Skip to content
Governor
Trust Governors
 
Senior Leadership Team
Headteacher
Mr D Robinson
Deputy Headteacher
Mrs G Grant
Assistant Headteacher
Mrs L Burke
Assistant Headteacher
Mrs N Bell
Associate Assistant Headteacher
Mrs S Plant
Business Manager
Mrs J Walley
Assistant Headteacher
Mr R Morley
Key Contacts
DSL
Mrs L Burke
SENCO/LAC
Ms L Baylay
Safeguarding Lead
Mrs L Burke
 
Heads of Key Stage
Year 7
Mr D Phillips
Year 9
Mr M Faulkner
Year 11
Mrs B Stokes
Year 8
Mrs C Jones
Year 10
Mr P Yeomans
 
Art and Innovation
Head of Faculty
Mrs L Stones
Art
Ms E Greatbanks
Art
Mrs G Grant
DTL Performing Arts
Miss L Goodfellow
Physical Education
Mrs C Jones
Physical Education
Mr M Montifroy
Physical Education
Mr M Faulkner
Physical Education
Miss Z Harp
Head of Music
Mr A Meakin
Head of Design Technology
Mr P Marsh
Hospitality & Catering
Mrs N Whiston
 
English Faculty
Head of Faculty / English
Mrs E Morley
English
Miss J Foster
English
Miss M Humphreys
English
Miss J Day
English
Miss D English
English
Mr P Milward
 
MFL Faculty
Head of German
Mr J Woolliscroft
German
Miss K Harrison
German
Miss K Crossley
Humanities Faculty
Head of Faculty / History
Mr C Hughes
History
Mr C Hughes
History
Miss M Wright
History
Miss L Bayley
Head of Geography
Miss C Mcgeown
Geography
Mrs J Carter
Religious Education
Mr D Phillips
Head of Citizenship
Miss M Lewis
Religious Education
Mrs G Grant
 
Technology Faculty
Head of Computing
Mr A Qayyum
Computing
Miss D James
Computing
Miss M Powell
 
Mathematics Faculty
Head of Faculty / Mathematics
Mrs C Mickleburgh
Mathematics
Mr P Yeoman
Mathematics
Mrs B Stokes
Mathematics
Mrs P Stevenson
Mathematics
Miss P Erskine
Mathematics
Mr L Coltman
Mathematics
Mr K Hammonds
Science Faculty
Head of Faculty / Science
Mr M Johnson
Science | Chemistry
Mr M Keen
Science | Biology
Mrs L Burke
Science | Physics
Mr R Morley
Science | Physics
Mrs M Dunning Mansell
Science | Biology
Mrs S Plant
Science | Physics
Dr L Temple
 
Inclusion / Pastoral Care
Assistant Headteacher
Mr R Morley
Head of Y7 | Pupil Transition
Mr D Phillips
Head of Y8
Mrs C Jones
Head of Y9
Mr M Faulkner
Head of Y10
Mr P Yeoman
Head of Y11
Mrs B Stokes
Inclusion Manager
Miss J Marquis
Inclusion Support | Attendance
Mr J Gething
Inclusion Support | Attendance
Mrs K Ball
Inclusion Support 
Mrs K Beardmore
Inclusion Support 
Ms J Johnson
Inclusion Support 
Miss S Blood
Inclusion Support 
Miss M Harvey-Oates
Inclusion Support 
Ms S Powell
 
Learning Support
Assistant Headteacher | DSL
Mrs L Burke
SENCO/LAC
Miss L Baylay
Teaching Assistant
Mr D Holdcroft
Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Fox
Teaching Assistant
Mrs D Mann
Teaching Assistant
Mrs T Hodgkinson
Teaching Assistant
Miss H Jones
Teaching Assistant
Mr W Alcock
Teaching Assistant
Mr P Clarke
Teaching Assistant
Mrs M Keeling
Teaching Assistant
Miss J Wood
Teaching Assistant
Mrs H Ludlow
 
Administrative Staff
Headteacher’s PA
Mrs C Alcock
Deputy Headteacher’s PA
Mrs J Lowe
Finance
Mrs A Harrison
Reception
Miss M Turley
Cover Manager
Mrs L Johnson
Student Absence
Mrs J Kinder
Data Manager
Mr J Lloyd
Reception
Mrs S Buckley
 
Specialist Support Staff
Site Manager
Mr A Buckley
Careers Adviser
Mr L Gordon
 
Cover Supervisors
Cover Supervisor
Mrs L Fower
Cover Supervisor
Miss C Buckley
Cover Supervisor
Mrs J Malbon